PDF Version of Current Calendar(s): October 2017 Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
17th Sunday after Pentecost
17th Sunday after Pentecost
Oct 1 all-day
Exodus 17.1-7 Psalm 78.1-4, 12-16 (UMH 799) Philippians 2.1-13 Matthew 21.23-32
World Communion Sunday
Traditional Worship 8:00 am
Traditional Worship @ Chapel
Oct 1 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
arise! Worship with praise band 9:00 am
arise! Worship with praise band @ Wesley Hall
Oct 1 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Christian Formation for all ages 10:00 am
Christian Formation for all ages
Oct 1 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Chancel Choir Warm-up 10:30 am
Chancel Choir Warm-up @ Sanctuary
Oct 1 @ 10:30 am
 
Traditional Worship 11:15 am
Traditional Worship @ Sanctuary
Oct 1 @ 11:15 am – 12:15 pm
 
Voice Studio 12:45 pm
Voice Studio @ Chapel
Oct 1 @ 12:45 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Hapkido 2:30 pm
Hapkido
Oct 1 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Girl Scouts 4:00 pm
Girl Scouts
Oct 1 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Boy Scout Troop #228 6:30 pm
Boy Scout Troop #228 @ Fellowship Hall, Wesley Hall
Oct 1 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Boy Scouts 6:30 pm
Boy Scouts @ FH
Oct 1 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
3
Quilters 9:00 am
Quilters @ Gathering Place
Oct 3 @ 9:00 am – 2:00 pm
 
Bible Study 9:05 am
Bible Study @ Room 37
Oct 3 @ 9:05 am – 10:00 am
9:05 a.m. in Room 37 Beginning on February 28th John Kappeler will make a 15 to 20 minute presentation on The Seven Last Words of Jesus, from the Cross. After the presentation,the class will share study notes from[...]
Intercessory Prayers 10:05 am
Intercessory Prayers @ Room 37
Oct 3 @ 10:05 am – 11:05 am
 
Staff Meetings 1:30 pm
Staff Meetings @ Library
Oct 3 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Girl Scouts 5:30 pm
Girl Scouts @ Rm 22-23
Oct 3 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Alcoholics Anonymous 7:00 pm
Alcoholics Anonymous @ Wesley Hall
Oct 3 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Visit www.aa.org for more information about Alcoholics Anonymous.
BW Women’s Chorus 7:00 pm
BW Women’s Chorus @ Sanctuary
Oct 3 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Cub Pack 107 7:00 pm
Cub Pack 107 @ Fellowship Hall, RM 21,22,23,31,33
Oct 3 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
Girl Scout Troop #70535 7:00 pm
Girl Scout Troop #70535 @ Room 27
Oct 3 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
4
Hanson House Tramatic Brain Injury Support Group 10:30 am
Hanson House Tramatic Brain Injury Support Group @ Gathering Place/Fellowship Hall
Oct 4 @ 10:30 am – 2:30 pm
Visit www.hansonhouseberea.com for more information.
Girl Scout Troop #70628 4:30 pm
Girl Scout Troop #70628 @ Room 25
Oct 4 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Pickleball 6:00 pm
Pickleball @ Wesley Hall
Oct 4 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Girl Scout Troop 71392 6:30 pm
Girl Scout Troop 71392 @ Room 27
Oct 4 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Girl Scouts Troop #71489 6:30 pm
Girl Scouts Troop #71489 @ RM 22
Oct 4 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Alcoholics Anonymous 7:00 pm
Alcoholics Anonymous @ Chapel
Oct 4 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Visit www.aa.org for more information about Alcoholics Anonymous
Staff Parish Relations Committee 7:00 pm
Staff Parish Relations Committee
Oct 4 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Work Camp Planning Meeting 7:00 pm
Work Camp Planning Meeting @ Room 12
Oct 4 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
5
ILR Workshop 10:00 am
ILR Workshop @ Fellowship Hall
Oct 5 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
 
Hanson House Tramatic Brain Injury Support Group 10:30 am
Hanson House Tramatic Brain Injury Support Group @ Gathering Place/Fellowship Hall
Oct 5 @ 10:30 am – 2:30 pm
Visit www.hansonhouseberea.com for more information.
Baldwin Wallace Chapel Services 12:15 pm
Baldwin Wallace Chapel Services @ Lindsay-Crossman Chapel
Oct 5 @ 12:15 pm – 1:15 pm
Click here for more information.
Organist Rehearsal 1:00 pm
Organist Rehearsal @ Sanctuary
Oct 5 @ 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Girl Scouts 71925 5:00 pm
Girl Scouts 71925 @ Room 37
Oct 5 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Girl Scouts 5:30 pm
Girl Scouts @ Room 22, 23, 25
Oct 5 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Girl Scout Troop #70815 6:00 pm
Girl Scout Troop #70815 @ RM 22
Oct 5 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Handbell Rehearsal 6:00 pm
Handbell Rehearsal @ Sanctuary
Oct 5 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Boy Scout Roundtable 6:30 pm
Boy Scout Roundtable @ Fellowship Hall, Gathering Place
Oct 5 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Girl Scouts Troop #71149 6:30 pm
Girl Scouts Troop #71149 @ Room 33
Oct 5 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Chancel Choir Rehearsal 7:00 pm
Chancel Choir Rehearsal @ Parlor
Oct 5 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
NEWSingers Rehearsal 7:00 pm
NEWSingers Rehearsal @ Chapel
Oct 5 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Square Dancing 7:00 pm
Square Dancing @ Room 31
Oct 5 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Alcoholics Anonymous 7:30 pm
Alcoholics Anonymous @ Room 27
Oct 5 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Visit www.aa.org for more information about Alcoholics Anonymous
6
Ohio Northern University 5:00 pm
Ohio Northern University @ Rm 31, 33, 35, FH, KIT
Oct 6 @ 5:00 pm – Oct 9 @ 12:00 pm
 
Girl Scouts 6:00 pm
Girl Scouts @ Room 22, 23
Oct 6 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Girl Scouts Troop #71718 6:30 pm
Girl Scouts Troop #71718 @ Rm 21
Oct 6 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Alcoholics Anonymous 8:30 pm
Alcoholics Anonymous @ Fellowship Hall
Oct 6 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Visit www.aa.org for more information about Alcoholics Anonymous
7
Scrapbooking Club 8:00 am
Scrapbooking Club @ Room 37
Oct 7 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 pm
 
UMW Board 10:30 am
UMW Board @ Gathering Place
Oct 7 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
8
18th Sunday after Pentecost
18th Sunday after Pentecost
Oct 8 all-day
Exodus 20.1-4, 7-9, 12-20 Psalm 19 (UMH 799)50 Philippians 3.4b-14 Matthew 21.33-46
UMW Garage Sale Prep
UMW Garage Sale Prep
Oct 8 – Oct 11 all-day
 
Traditional Worship 8:00 am
Traditional Worship @ Chapel
Oct 8 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
arise! Worship with praise band 9:00 am
arise! Worship with praise band @ Wesley Hall
Oct 8 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Christian Formation for all ages 10:00 am
Christian Formation for all ages
Oct 8 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Chancel Choir Warm-up 10:30 am
Chancel Choir Warm-up @ Sanctuary
Oct 8 @ 10:30 am
 
Traditional Worship 11:15 am
Traditional Worship @ Sanctuary
Oct 8 @ 11:15 am – 12:15 pm
 
Voice Studio 12:45 pm
Voice Studio @ Chapel
Oct 8 @ 12:45 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Hapkido 2:30 pm
Hapkido
Oct 8 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Girl Scouts 4:00 pm
Girl Scouts
Oct 8 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Boy Scout Troop #228 6:30 pm
Boy Scout Troop #228 @ Fellowship Hall, Wesley Hall
Oct 8 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Boy Scouts 6:30 pm
Boy Scouts @ FH
Oct 8 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
9
Surviving Spouses 11:00 am
Surviving Spouses @ Parlor
Oct 9 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
ILR Workshop 12:00 pm
ILR Workshop @ Fellowship Hall
Oct 9 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Stephen Ministry Leaders 6:00 pm
Stephen Ministry Leaders @ Library
Oct 9 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Girl Scout Troop #70568 6:30 pm
Girl Scout Troop #70568 @ Room 22
Oct 9 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Girl Scouts 6:30 pm
Girl Scouts @ Room 22
Oct 9 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Southwest Community Chorus Rehearsal 6:30 pm
Southwest Community Chorus Rehearsal @ Sanctuary
Oct 9 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Read-N-Grow Book Discussion Group 6:45 pm
Read-N-Grow Book Discussion Group @ Parlor
Oct 9 @ 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm
Read and Grow Book Group meets the 2nd Monday of each month 6:45 to 8 p.m. in the church parlor.  You are always welcome to attend.   April 10 at 6:45 p.m. to 8 p.m. in[...]
Stephen Ministry Training Class 7:00 pm
Stephen Ministry Training Class @ Room 34
Oct 9 @ 7:00 pm
 
10
Quilters 9:00 am
Quilters @ Gathering Place
Oct 10 @ 9:00 am – 2:00 pm
 
Bible Study 9:05 am
Bible Study @ Room 37
Oct 10 @ 9:05 am – 10:00 am
9:05 a.m. in Room 37 Beginning on February 28th John Kappeler will make a 15 to 20 minute presentation on The Seven Last Words of Jesus, from the Cross. After the presentation,the class will share study notes from[...]
Intercessory Prayers 10:05 am
Intercessory Prayers @ Room 37
Oct 10 @ 10:05 am – 11:05 am
 
Staff Meetings 1:30 pm
Staff Meetings @ Library
Oct 10 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Girl Scouts 5:30 pm
Girl Scouts @ Rm 22-23
Oct 10 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Cub Pack 107 6:30 pm
Cub Pack 107 @ Rooms 21, 22, 23, 31/32, 33
Oct 10 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Discipleship Collaborative 6:30 pm
Discipleship Collaborative @ Fellowship Hall
Oct 10 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Stephen Ministers 6:30 pm
Stephen Ministers @ Gathering Place
Oct 10 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Learn, Grow, and Serve by Becoming a Stephen Minister:  Do you have gifts for caring, encouragement, and listening?  If so, please prayerfully consider becoming a Stephen Minister.  We will be holding a class and hope[...]
Alcoholics Anonymous 7:00 pm
Alcoholics Anonymous @ Wesley Hall
Oct 10 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Visit www.aa.org for more information about Alcoholics Anonymous.
BW Women’s Chorus 7:00 pm
BW Women’s Chorus @ Sanctuary
Oct 10 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
11
UMW Garage Sale PRESALE EVENT 6:00 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.
Hanson House Tramatic Brain Injury Support Group 10:30 am
Hanson House Tramatic Brain Injury Support Group @ Gathering Place/Fellowship Hall
Oct 11 @ 10:30 am – 2:30 pm
Visit www.hansonhouseberea.com for more information.
Parkview Commons Board of Trustees 4:00 pm
Parkview Commons Board of Trustees @ Parlor
Oct 11 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Pickleball 6:00 pm
Pickleball @ Wesley Hall
Oct 11 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Alcoholics Anonymous 7:00 pm
Alcoholics Anonymous @ Chapel
Oct 11 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Visit www.aa.org for more information about Alcoholics Anonymous
Girl Scout Leaders 7:00 pm
Girl Scout Leaders @ Fellowship Hall
Oct 11 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
12
UMW Garage Sale 9:00 a.m. -8 p.m.
UMW Garage Sale 9:00 a.m. -8 p.m. @ Wesley Hall
Oct 12 all-day
 
ILR Workshop 10:00 am
ILR Workshop @ Fellowship Hall
Oct 12 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
 
Hanson House Tramatic Brain Injury Support Group 10:30 am
Hanson House Tramatic Brain Injury Support Group @ Gathering Place/Fellowship Hall
Oct 12 @ 10:30 am – 2:30 pm
Visit www.hansonhouseberea.com for more information.
Baldwin Wallace Chapel Services 12:15 pm
Baldwin Wallace Chapel Services @ Lindsay-Crossman Chapel
Oct 12 @ 12:15 pm – 1:15 pm
Click here for more information.
Memorials Committee 12:30 pm
Memorials Committee @ LIB
Oct 12 @ 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
 
Organist Rehearsal 1:00 pm
Organist Rehearsal @ Sanctuary
Oct 12 @ 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Girl Scouts 71925 5:00 pm
Girl Scouts 71925 @ Room 37
Oct 12 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Girl Scouts 5:30 pm
Girl Scouts @ Room 22, 23, 25
Oct 12 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Boy Scouts District Meeting 6:00 pm
Boy Scouts District Meeting @ Fellowship Hall, Gathering Place
Oct 12 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Handbell Rehearsal 6:00 pm
Handbell Rehearsal @ Sanctuary
Oct 12 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Chancel Choir Rehearsal 7:00 pm
Chancel Choir Rehearsal @ Parlor
Oct 12 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
NEWSingers Rehearsal 7:00 pm
NEWSingers Rehearsal @ Chapel
Oct 12 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Square Dancing 7:00 pm
Square Dancing @ Room 31
Oct 12 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Alcoholics Anonymous 7:30 pm
Alcoholics Anonymous @ Room 27
Oct 12 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Visit www.aa.org for more information about Alcoholics Anonymous
13
UMW Garage Sale 9 a.m. – 6 p.m.
UMW Garage Sale 9 a.m. – 6 p.m. @ Wesley Hall
Oct 13 all-day
 
Girl Scouts 6:00 pm
Girl Scouts @ Room 22, 23
Oct 13 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Girl Scouts Troop #71718 6:30 pm
Girl Scouts Troop #71718 @ Rm 21
Oct 13 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Alcoholics Anonymous 8:30 pm
Alcoholics Anonymous @ Fellowship Hall
Oct 13 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Visit www.aa.org for more information about Alcoholics Anonymous
14
BW/Trustee Clean-up Day 9:00 am
BW/Trustee Clean-up Day
Oct 14 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
FUNDrive for Youth Work Mission 9:00 am
FUNDrive for Youth Work Mission @ Wesley Hall
Oct 14 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
FUNDrive for Youth Work Mission @ Wesley Hall
Berea Harvest Festival 12:00 pm
Berea Harvest Festival @ Offsite
Oct 14 @ 12:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Berea Harvest Festival: October 14th, 12-3 pm, UMCB will participate in Berea’s    Harvest Festival, sharing treats (sugary, healthy, or non-food) and promoting Messy Church (see below) with a messy activity.  Please support this hospitality opportunity[...]
Weidner/Nenadal Wedding 12:00 pm
Weidner/Nenadal Wedding @ Sanctuary, Parlor
Oct 14 @ 12:00 pm
 
15
19th Sunday after Pentecost
19th Sunday after Pentecost
Oct 15 all-day
Exodus 32.1-14 Psalm 106.1-6, 19-23 (UMH 829) Philippians 4.1-9 Matthew 22.1-14
Caller Articles Due
Girl Scout Troop Pancake Breakfast 7:00 am
Girl Scout Troop Pancake Breakfast @ Fellowship Hall, Kitchen
Oct 15 @ 7:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Traditional Worship 8:00 am
Traditional Worship @ Chapel
Oct 15 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
arise! Worship with praise band 9:00 am
arise! Worship with praise band @ Wesley Hall
Oct 15 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Christian Formation for all ages 10:00 am
Christian Formation for all ages
Oct 15 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Bell Ringer Warm-Up 10:30 am
Bell Ringer Warm-Up @ Sanctuary
Oct 15 @ 10:30 am
 
Traditional Worship 11:15 am
Traditional Worship @ Sanctuary
Oct 15 @ 11:15 am – 12:15 pm
 
Voice Studio 12:45 pm
Voice Studio @ Chapel
Oct 15 @ 12:45 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Hapkido 2:30 pm
Hapkido
Oct 15 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Girl Scouts 4:00 pm
Girl Scouts
Oct 15 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Boy Scout Troop #228 6:30 pm
Boy Scout Troop #228 @ Fellowship Hall, Wesley Hall
Oct 15 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Boy Scouts 6:30 pm
Boy Scouts @ FH
Oct 15 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
17
Quilters 9:00 am
Quilters @ Gathering Place
Oct 17 @ 9:00 am – 2:00 pm
 
Bible Study 9:05 am
Bible Study @ Room 37
Oct 17 @ 9:05 am – 10:00 am
9:05 a.m. in Room 37 Beginning on February 28th John Kappeler will make a 15 to 20 minute presentation on The Seven Last Words of Jesus, from the Cross. After the presentation,the class will share study notes from[...]
Intercessory Prayers 10:05 am
Intercessory Prayers @ Room 37
Oct 17 @ 10:05 am – 11:05 am
 
Staff Meetings 1:30 pm
Staff Meetings @ Library
Oct 17 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Girl Scouts 5:30 pm
Girl Scouts @ Rm 22-23
Oct 17 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Cub Pack 107 6:30 pm
Cub Pack 107 @ Rooms 21, 22, 23, 31/32, 33
Oct 17 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Girl Scout Troop #71533 6:30 pm
Girl Scout Troop #71533 @ Room 25
Oct 17 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Alcoholics Anonymous 7:00 pm
Alcoholics Anonymous @ Wesley Hall
Oct 17 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Visit www.aa.org for more information about Alcoholics Anonymous.
BW Women’s Chorus 7:00 pm
BW Women’s Chorus @ Sanctuary
Oct 17 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Children’s Council 7:00 pm
Children’s Council @ Parlor
Oct 17 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
18
Women’s Circles 9:30 am
Women’s Circles @ Parlor
Oct 18 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
Hanson House Tramatic Brain Injury Support Group 10:30 am
Hanson House Tramatic Brain Injury Support Group @ Gathering Place/Fellowship Hall
Oct 18 @ 10:30 am – 2:30 pm
Visit www.hansonhouseberea.com for more information.
IwRL 12:00 pm
IwRL @ Wesley Parlor
Oct 18 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Girl Scout Troop #70628 4:30 pm
Girl Scout Troop #70628 @ Room 25
Oct 18 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Girl Scout Troop #70022 6:00 pm
Girl Scout Troop #70022 @ Room 23
Oct 18 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Pickleball 6:00 pm
Pickleball @ Wesley Hall
Oct 18 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Caregiver Support Group 6:30 pm
Caregiver Support Group @ Parlor
Oct 18 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Click here for the flyer for the Caregiver Support Group’s next meeting.
Girl Scout Troop 71392 6:30 pm
Girl Scout Troop 71392 @ Room 27
Oct 18 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Girl Scouts 71925 6:30 pm
Girl Scouts 71925 @ RM 22
Oct 18 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Girl Scouts Troop #71489 6:30 pm
Girl Scouts Troop #71489 @ RM 22
Oct 18 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Alcoholics Anonymous 7:00 pm
Alcoholics Anonymous @ Chapel
Oct 18 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Visit www.aa.org for more information about Alcoholics Anonymous
Boy Scout Troop Committee Meeting 7:00 pm
Boy Scout Troop Committee Meeting @ Library
Oct 18 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
19
ILR Workshop 10:00 am
ILR Workshop @ Fellowship Hall
Oct 19 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
 
Hanson House Tramatic Brain Injury Support Group 10:30 am
Hanson House Tramatic Brain Injury Support Group @ Gathering Place/Fellowship Hall
Oct 19 @ 10:30 am – 2:30 pm
Visit www.hansonhouseberea.com for more information.
Baldwin Wallace Chapel Services 12:15 pm
Baldwin Wallace Chapel Services @ Lindsay-Crossman Chapel
Oct 19 @ 12:15 pm – 1:15 pm
Click here for more information.
Organist Rehearsal 1:00 pm
Organist Rehearsal @ Sanctuary
Oct 19 @ 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Girl Scouts 71925 5:00 pm
Girl Scouts 71925 @ Room 37
Oct 19 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Girl Scouts 5:30 pm
Girl Scouts @ Room 22, 23, 25
Oct 19 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Girl Scout Troop #70815 6:00 pm
Girl Scout Troop #70815 @ RM 22
Oct 19 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Handbell Rehearsal 6:00 pm
Handbell Rehearsal @ Sanctuary
Oct 19 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Girl Scout Troop #70568 6:30 pm
Girl Scout Troop #70568 @ Room 22
Oct 19 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Girl Scouts Troop #71149 6:30 pm
Girl Scouts Troop #71149 @ Room 33
Oct 19 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Boy Scouts – Order of the Arrow 7:00 pm
Boy Scouts – Order of the Arrow @ Room 35
Oct 19 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Chancel Choir Rehearsal 7:00 pm
Chancel Choir Rehearsal @ Parlor
Oct 19 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
NEWSingers Rehearsal 7:00 pm
NEWSingers Rehearsal @ Chapel
Oct 19 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Square Dancing 7:00 pm
Square Dancing @ Room 31
Oct 19 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Alcoholics Anonymous 7:30 pm
Alcoholics Anonymous @ Room 27
Oct 19 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Visit www.aa.org for more information about Alcoholics Anonymous
20
Girl Scouts 6:00 pm
Girl Scouts @ Room 22, 23
Oct 20 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Girl Scouts Troop #71718 6:30 pm
Girl Scouts Troop #71718 @ Rm 21
Oct 20 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Girl Scout Troop #70535 7:00 pm
Girl Scout Troop #70535 @ Room 27
Oct 20 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Alcoholics Anonymous 8:30 pm
Alcoholics Anonymous @ Fellowship Hall
Oct 20 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Visit www.aa.org for more information about Alcoholics Anonymous
21
Postcard Club 9:30 am
Postcard Club @ Room 27
Oct 21 @ 9:30 am – 2:00 pm
 
Surviving Spouses Train Trip 1:30 pm
Surviving Spouses Train Trip @ Offsite - Cuyahoga Valley Railroad
Oct 21 @ 1:30 pm
 
Single Volunteers 6:30 pm
Single Volunteers @ Fellowship Hall
Oct 21 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
22
20th Sunday after Pentecost
20th Sunday after Pentecost
Oct 22 all-day
Exodus 33.1-14 Psalm 88 (UMH 819) 1 Thessalonians 1.1-10 Matthew 22.15-22
Traditional Worship 8:00 am
Traditional Worship @ Chapel
Oct 22 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
arise! Worship with praise band 9:00 am
arise! Worship with praise band @ Wesley Hall
Oct 22 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Christian Formation for all ages 10:00 am
Christian Formation for all ages
Oct 22 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Chancel Choir Warm-up 10:30 am
Chancel Choir Warm-up @ Sanctuary
Oct 22 @ 10:30 am
 
Traditional Worship 11:15 am
Traditional Worship @ Sanctuary
Oct 22 @ 11:15 am – 12:15 pm
 
Voice Studio 12:45 pm
Voice Studio @ Chapel
Oct 22 @ 12:45 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Hapkido 2:30 pm
Hapkido
Oct 22 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Girl Scouts 4:00 pm
Girl Scouts
Oct 22 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Boy Scout Troop #228 6:30 pm
Boy Scout Troop #228 @ Fellowship Hall, Wesley Hall
Oct 22 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Boy Scouts 6:30 pm
Boy Scouts @ FH
Oct 22 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
24
Quilters 9:00 am
Quilters @ Gathering Place
Oct 24 @ 9:00 am – 2:00 pm
 
Bible Study 9:05 am
Bible Study @ Room 37
Oct 24 @ 9:05 am – 10:00 am
9:05 a.m. in Room 37 Beginning on February 28th John Kappeler will make a 15 to 20 minute presentation on The Seven Last Words of Jesus, from the Cross. After the presentation,the class will share study notes from[...]
Intercessory Prayers 10:05 am
Intercessory Prayers @ Room 37
Oct 24 @ 10:05 am – 11:05 am
 
Staff Meetings 1:30 pm
Staff Meetings @ Library
Oct 24 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Water, Prayers, and the Pipeline 5:00 pm
Water, Prayers, and the Pipeline @ Fellowship Hall
Oct 24 @ 5:00 pm
Water, Prayers, and the Pipeline @ Fellowship Hall
Girl Scouts 5:30 pm
Girl Scouts @ Rm 22-23
Oct 24 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Cub Pack 107 6:30 pm
Cub Pack 107 @ Rooms 21, 22, 23, 31/32, 33
Oct 24 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Alcoholics Anonymous 7:00 pm
Alcoholics Anonymous @ Wesley Hall
Oct 24 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Visit www.aa.org for more information about Alcoholics Anonymous.
BW Women’s Chorus 7:00 pm
BW Women’s Chorus @ Sanctuary
Oct 24 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
25
Caller Assembly 9:00 am
Caller Assembly @ Parlor
Oct 25 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Hanson House Tramatic Brain Injury Support Group 10:30 am
Hanson House Tramatic Brain Injury Support Group @ Gathering Place/Fellowship Hall
Oct 25 @ 10:30 am – 2:30 pm
Visit www.hansonhouseberea.com for more information.
Pickleball 6:00 pm
Pickleball @ Wesley Hall
Oct 25 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Alcoholics Anonymous 7:00 pm
Alcoholics Anonymous @ Chapel
Oct 25 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Visit www.aa.org for more information about Alcoholics Anonymous
Church Council 7:00 pm
Church Council @ Gathering Place
Oct 25 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
26
Hanson House Tramatic Brain Injury Support Group 10:30 am
Hanson House Tramatic Brain Injury Support Group @ Gathering Place/Fellowship Hall
Oct 26 @ 10:30 am – 2:30 pm
Visit www.hansonhouseberea.com for more information.
Baldwin Wallace Chapel Services 12:15 pm
Baldwin Wallace Chapel Services @ Lindsay-Crossman Chapel
Oct 26 @ 12:15 pm – 1:15 pm
Click here for more information.
Organist Rehearsal 1:00 pm
Organist Rehearsal @ Sanctuary
Oct 26 @ 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Girl Scouts 71925 5:00 pm
Girl Scouts 71925 @ Room 37
Oct 26 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Girl Scouts 5:30 pm
Girl Scouts @ Room 22, 23, 25
Oct 26 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Handbell Rehearsal 6:00 pm
Handbell Rehearsal @ Sanctuary
Oct 26 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Chancel Choir Rehearsal 7:00 pm
Chancel Choir Rehearsal @ Parlor
Oct 26 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
NEWSingers Rehearsal 7:00 pm
NEWSingers Rehearsal @ Chapel
Oct 26 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Square Dancing 7:00 pm
Square Dancing @ Room 31
Oct 26 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Alcoholics Anonymous 7:30 pm
Alcoholics Anonymous @ Room 27
Oct 26 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Visit www.aa.org for more information about Alcoholics Anonymous
27
Girl Scouts 6:00 pm
Girl Scouts @ Room 22, 23
Oct 27 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Girl Scouts Troop #71718 6:30 pm
Girl Scouts Troop #71718 @ Rm 21
Oct 27 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Alcoholics Anonymous 8:30 pm
Alcoholics Anonymous @ Fellowship Hall
Oct 27 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Visit www.aa.org for more information about Alcoholics Anonymous
28
UMW Board 10:30 am
UMW Board @ Gathering Place
Oct 28 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
29
21st Sunday after Pentecost
21st Sunday after Pentecost
Oct 29 all-day
Dueteronomy 34.1-12 Psalm 90.1-6, 13-17 (UMH 789) 1 Thessalonians 2.1-8 Matthew 22.34-46
23rd Sunday after Pentecost
23rd Sunday after Pentecost
Oct 29 all-day
Joshua 24.1-3a, 14-25 Psalm 78.1-7 (UMH 799) 1 Thessalonians 4.13-18 Matthew 25.1-13
Traditional Worship 8:00 am
Traditional Worship @ Chapel
Oct 29 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
arise! Worship with praise band 9:00 am
arise! Worship with praise band @ Wesley Hall
Oct 29 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Christian Formation for all ages 10:00 am
Christian Formation for all ages
Oct 29 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Chancel Choir Warm-up 10:30 am
Chancel Choir Warm-up @ Sanctuary
Oct 29 @ 10:30 am
 
Traditional Worship 11:15 am
Traditional Worship @ Sanctuary
Oct 29 @ 11:15 am – 12:15 pm
 
Voice Studio 12:45 pm
Voice Studio @ Chapel
Oct 29 @ 12:45 pm – 4:00 pm
 
UMCB & University Circle UMC Neighborhood Luncheon 1:00 pm
UMCB & University Circle UMC Neighborhood Luncheon @ University Circle united Methodist Church
Oct 29 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
UMCB & University Circle UMC Neighborhood Luncheon @ University Circle united Methodist Church
Click here for a Printable PDF.
Hapkido 2:30 pm
Hapkido
Oct 29 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Girl Scouts 4:00 pm
Girl Scouts
Oct 29 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Youth Work Camp Meeting, GP 4:00 pm
Youth Work Camp Meeting, GP @ Gathering Place
Oct 29 @ 4:00 pm
 
Boy Scout Troop #228 6:30 pm
Boy Scout Troop #228 @ Fellowship Hall, Wesley Hall
Oct 29 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Boy Scouts 6:30 pm
Boy Scouts @ FH
Oct 29 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
31
Reformation Day
Reformation Day
Oct 31 all-day
 
Quilters 9:00 am
Quilters @ Gathering Place
Oct 31 @ 9:00 am – 2:00 pm
 
Bible Study 9:05 am
Bible Study @ Room 37
Oct 31 @ 9:05 am – 10:00 am
9:05 a.m. in Room 37 Beginning on February 28th John Kappeler will make a 15 to 20 minute presentation on The Seven Last Words of Jesus, from the Cross. After the presentation,the class will share study notes from[...]
Intercessory Prayers 10:05 am
Intercessory Prayers @ Room 37
Oct 31 @ 10:05 am – 11:05 am
 
Staff Meetings 1:30 pm
Staff Meetings @ Library
Oct 31 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Girl Scouts 5:30 pm
Girl Scouts @ Rm 22-23
Oct 31 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Cub Pack 107 6:30 pm
Cub Pack 107 @ Rooms 21, 22, 23, 31/32, 33
Oct 31 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Alcoholics Anonymous 7:00 pm
Alcoholics Anonymous @ Wesley Hall
Oct 31 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Visit www.aa.org for more information about Alcoholics Anonymous.
BW Women’s Chorus 7:00 pm
BW Women’s Chorus @ Sanctuary
Oct 31 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm